RS/AZ
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
you RUN the place
140 South Gilbert Road, Gilbert, Arizona, 85296, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jaden DeGracie
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (6 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Arizona Meet of Champions
Published by
Brophy Prep
May 24th 2010, 2:09pm
Comments
Arizona Meet of Champions
- May 22, 2010
Phoenix, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of Tucson
Agua Fria Union
Apache Junction
Apollo
Arcadia
Basha
Blue Ridge
Boulder Creek
Bradshaw Mountain
Brophy College Prep
Buena
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Chandler
Chaparral
Chino Valley
Cibola
Deer Valley
Desert Edge
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert Vista
Estrella Foothills
Flagstaff
Greenway
Hamilton
Highland
Horizon
Horizon Honors
Liberty
Mesa
Mesquite
Millennium
Mingus Union
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View Mesa
Notre Dame Prep
Payson
Pinnacle
Queen Creek
Red Mountain
Rio Rico
Salpointe Catholic
Sandra Day O'Connor
Santa Rita
Sedona Red Rock
Skyline
Snowflake
South Mountain
St Augustine Catholic
Sunrise Mountain
Thunderbird
Tolleson Union
Tombstone
Trevor G Browne
Tuba City
Valley Christian
Verrado
Washington
Wickenburg
Williams Field
Xavier College Preparatory
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Cameron
Washington
11.11
nwi
1
2
Alexander, Christopher
Casa Grande Unio
11.19
nwi
1
3
Dunn, Taylor
Academy Of Tucso
11.86
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Cameron
Washington
22.42
nwi
1
2
Smith, Thomas
Tombstone
23.38
nwi
1
3
Dunn, Taylor
Academy Of Tucso
24.16
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hambright, Dylan
Arcadia
48.36
2
2
Muhammad, Yusuf
Chandler
49.56
2
3
Danilevics, Harry
Brophy College P
49.68
2
4
Burt, J.J.
Buena
49.71
2
5
Morgan, Zane
Apache Junction
49.91
2
6
Price, Dennis
Chandler
50.65
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hardt, Sherod
Queen Creek
1:54.11
1
2
Williams, Tommy
Brophy College P
1:54.65
1
3
Garcia, Phillip
Millennium
1:55.20
1
4
Lindahl, Erik
Red Mountain
1:56.24
1
5
Woodbury, Rex
Catalina Foothil
1:56.57
1
6
Shirif, Amir
Desert Ridge
1:56.91
1
7
Martinez, Julio
Trevor G Browne
1:58.07
1
8
Martinez-White, Emilo
St Augustine Cat
1:59.69
1
9
Mackey, Adam
Boulder Creek
2:00.31
1
10
Russon, Brent
Desert Ridge
2:01.01
1
11
Kombe, Albert
Desert Vista
2:01.30
1
12
Hacker, Grayson
Desert Vista
2:01.65
1
13
Wadington, Forrest
Payson
2:03.00
1
14
Streett, Dave
Blue Ridge
2:05.98
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosengarten, Cody
Tombstone
4:21.46
1
2
Rivera, Jesus
Sedona Red Rock
4:23.81
1
3
Espinoza, Josh
Deer Valley
4:27.03
1
4
Yazzie, Ryan
Tuba City
4:27.77
1
5
Marshall, Travis
Skyline
4:28.40
1
6
Debs, Garrett
Sedona Red Rock
4:30.36
1
7
Kellers, Troy
Desert Mountain
4:30.50
1
8
Dykstra, Ryan
Desert Vista
4:32.08
1
9
Montanez, Nico
St Augustine Cat
4:32.09
1
10
Scott, David
Catalina
4:36.22
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Orman, Billy
Tuba City
9:04.97
1
2
Munoz, Jose Luis
Rio Rico
9:13.97
1
3
Montano, Alejandro
Catalina
9:43.06
1
4
Kocmoud, Brandon
Sunrise Mountain
9:45.14
1
5
Escalera, Jesus
Bradshaw Mountai
9:47.00
1
6
Montoya, Bernie
Cibola
10:02.74
1
7
Williams, Ben
Mountain View Me
10:08.34
1
8
Martinez, Juan
Chino Valley
10:18.47
1
9
Kellers, Troy
Desert Mountain
10:20.83
1
10
Norton, Ryan
Cibola
10:28.27
1
11
Contreras, Robert
Rio Rico
10:30.63
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Correa, Chris
Santa Rita
14.35
nwi
2
2
Blaylark, Tevin
Tolleson Union
14.38
nwi
2
3
Centers, Devin
Chandler
14.86
nwi
2
4
DeCono, Dominic
Mesa
14.97
nwi
2
5
McKinley, Darien
Boulder Creek
15.12
nwi
2
6
Thomas, Michael
Desert Edge
15.18
nwi
2
7
Danilevics, Harry
Brophy College P
15.29
nwi
2
1
Augustin, Kendall
Queen Creek
15.56
nwi
1
8
Jamison, Vernon
Queen Creek
15.58
nwi
2
2
Reed, JR
Liberty
15.67
nwi
1
3
Iles, Dustin
Payson
15.81
nwi
1
4
Palmer, Steven
Estrella Foothil
16.74
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Iles, Dustin
Payson
38.81
1
2
Blaylark, Tevin
Tolleson Union
39.79
1
3
McKinley, Darien
Boulder Creek
40.11
1
4
Reed, JR
Liberty
41.59
1
5
Thomas, Michael
Desert Edge
41.97
1
6
Palmer, Steven
Estrella Foothil
42.28
1
7
Jamison, Vernon
Queen Creek
45.16
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pineda, Brandon
Tolleson Union
55-10.00
(17.02m)
2
2
Ward, Patrick
South Mountain
54-09.00
(16.69m)
2
3
Ingallina, Gerard
Hamilton
53-11.50
(16.45m)
2
4
Sandberg, Dallas
Bradshaw Mountai
51-10.50
(15.81m)
2
5
Roberts, Cody
Basha
51-06.50
(15.71m)
2
6
Bowman, Daniel
Queen Creek
50-01.00
(15.27m)
2
7
Hunt, Jordan
Snowflake
49-09.75
(15.18m)
2
8
Johnson, Erik
South Mountain
49-01.50
(14.97m)
2
1
Roxborough, Geoff
Brophy College P
47-00.00
(14.33m)
1
9
Colby, Travis
Chandler
46-08.50
(14.24m)
2
2
Perez, Alan
Tolleson Union
46-00.00
(14.02m)
1
3
Young, Kaleb
Academy Of Tucso
44-05.50
(13.55m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tuttle, Jeremy
Buena
176-01
(53.67m)
2
2
Pineda, Brandon
Tolleson Union
170-01
(51.84m)
2
3
Simmons, Mason
Liberty
165-05
(50.42m)
2
1
Ingallina, Gerard
Hamilton
160-03
(48.84m)
1
4
Hurley, Andrew
Pinnacle
155-11
(47.52m)
2
5
Schumacher, Spencer
Desert Vista
154-10
(47.19m)
2
2
Mosley, Daniel
Chandler
153-01
(46.66m)
1
6
Pendergast, Riley
Desert Vista
152-08
(46.53m)
2
7
Perez, Alan
Tolleson Union
149-10
(45.67m)
2
8
Berner, Trevor
Apache Junction
147-01
(44.83m)
2
9
Roxborough, Geoff
Brophy College P
145-04
(44.30m)
2
10
Rudolph, Dylan
Desert Vista
144-06
(44.04m)
2
3
Johnson, Erik
South Mountain
139-02
(42.42m)
1
4
Roberts, Cody
Basha
137-03
(41.83m)
1
5
Green, Robert
South Mountain
136-02
(41.50m)
1
6
Gibbons, Trevor
Queen Creek
133-08
(40.74m)
1
7
Ward, Patrick
South Mountain
130-02
(39.67m)
1
8
Sandberg, Dallas
Bradshaw Mountai
119-09
(36.50m)
1
9
Young, Kaleb
Academy Of Tucso
112-03
(34.21m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Bryan
Sandra Day O'Con
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
2
Dew, Herbert
Liberty
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
Todd, Lewis
Chandler
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Okonkwo, Michael
Chandler
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Centers, Devin
Chandler
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Uchytil, Braylen
Mountain View Me
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Sommer, Zack
Estrella Foothil
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Oestmann, Chris
Sedona Red Rock
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Smith, Tyler
Buena
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
10
Baker, Edmond
Desert Vista
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Aaron
Williams Field
23-02.75
(7.08m)
nwi
2
2
Blaylark, Tevin
Tolleson Union
22-05.75
(6.85m)
nwi
2
1
Todd, Lewis
Chandler
22-02.50
(6.77m)
nwi
1
3
Matthew, Robert
Chandler
21-10.25
(6.66m)
nwi
2
4
Mattox, Craig
Thunderbird
21-09.75
(6.65m)
nwi
2
5
Robinson, Charles
Mesquite
21-09.00
(6.63m)
nwi
2
2
Centers, Devin
Chandler
21-04.25
(6.51m)
nwi
1
3
Harrison, Rob
Highland
20-10.00
(6.35m)
nwi
1
6
Pearson, Craig
Mountain View Me
20-09.50
(6.34m)
nwi
2
4
Temple, Dorian
Tombstone
20-08.50
(6.31m)
nwi
1
5
Cornett, Darien
Millennium
20-04.25
(6.20m)
nwi
1
6
McKenzie, Sean
Williams Field
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
7
Fernando, David
Apache Junction
18-10.00
(5.74m)
nwi
1
8
Baxter, Joe
Boulder Creek
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Todd, Jasmine
Chandler
12.09
nwi
2
2
Sims, Zenobia
Buena
12.39
nwi
2
3
Pratt, Jasmin
Estrella Foothil
12.46
nwi
2
4
Monroe, Nicolette
Cibola
12.50
nwi
2
5
Farkas, Bailey
Skyline
12.74
nwi
2
6
Montague, Cheryl
Academy Of Tucso
13.16
nwi
2
7
Polite, Prasanna
Desert Vista
13.46
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Farkas, Bailey
Skyline
25.14
nwi
1
2
Pratt, Jasmin
Estrella Foothil
25.14
nwi
1
3
Monroe, Nicolette
Cibola
25.25
nwi
1
4
Sims, Zenobia
Buena
25.36
nwi
1
5
Burrell, Bianca
Desert Edge
26.06
nwi
1
6
Montague, Cheryl
Academy Of Tucso
27.10
nwi
1
7
Polite, Prasanna
Desert Vista
27.27
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pratt, Jasmin
Estrella Foothil
57.43
1
2
Kreutzberg, Michelle
Desert Mountain
57.51
1
3
Burrell, Bianca
Desert Edge
59.63
1
4
Monroe, Nicolette
Cibola
1:00.73
1
5
Hess, Naomi
Blue Ridge
1:03.22
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Penney, Katie
Xavier College P
2:15.75
1
2
Berghoff, Tess
Arcadia
2:15.81
1
3
Schifter, Rachel
Xavier College P
2:18.93
1
4
Cartledge, Marcela
Notre Dame Prep
2:19.00
1
5
Raber, Sara
Mingus Union
2:21.36
1
6
Kealamakia, Ashley
Liberty
2:22.52
1
7
Opatz, Marissa
Desert Mountain
2:23.82
1
8
Freeman, Kayla
Greenway
2:25.27
1
9
Townsend, Mia
Chandler
2:27.65
1
10
Ruiz, Viviana
Wickenburg
2:28.52
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Opatz, Marissa
Desert Mountain
5:22.36
1
2
Ruiz, Viviana
Wickenburg
5:37.25
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kieser, Kylee
Casa Grande Unio
11:34.90
1
2
Schraner, Emma
Mingus Union
11:53.54
1
3
Gibson, Autumn
Blue Ridge
12:00.32
1
4
Storie, Skyler
Mingus Union
12:13.74
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clay, Alexis
Chandler
15.25
nwi
2
2
Grant, Shea
Estrella Foothil
15.59
nwi
2
3
Robertson, Quinn
Valley Christian
15.81
nwi
2
4
Geren, Sarah
Horizon
15.99
nwi
2
5
Shelton, Andee
Verrado
16.27
nwi
2
6
Robinson, Donica
Liberty
16.91
nwi
2
7
Okpisz, Rachel
Academy Of Tucso
17.27
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grant, Shea
Estrella Foothil
45.73
1
2
Geren, Sarah
Horizon
46.08
1
3
Fullman, Terah
Horizon Honors
46.13
1
4
Owens, Raven
Queen Creek
46.94
1
5
Soto, Michelle
Cibola
47.76
1
6
Shelton, Andee
Verrado
49.05
1
7
Salmeron, Jeanine
Arcadia
51.49
1
8
Okpisz, Rachel
Academy Of Tucso
52.39
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carson, Hannah
Chandler
44-11.75
(13.71m)
1
2
Weber, Ashley
Buena
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
3
Roth, Katelyn
Casa Grande Unio
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
4
Franklin, Latasia
Desert Edge
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
5
West, Holly
Payson
34-03.25
(10.45m)
1
6
McNamara, Kadie
Desert Vista
34-02.50
(10.43m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carson, Hannah
Chandler
137-07
(41.94m)
1
2
Dale, Alexus
Apollo
122-11
(37.47m)
1
3
Weber, Ashley
Buena
114-07
(34.93m)
1
4
McNamara, Kadie
Desert Vista
110-01
(33.55m)
1
5
Franklin, Latasia
Desert Edge
108-09
(33.15m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Cadija
Chandler
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Carson, Hannah
Chandler
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Nossek, Maddie
Payson
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
McEaddy, Shakayla
Catalina Foothil
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Johnson, Kim
Snowflake
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Lovely, Larrisa
Highland
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Todd, Jasmine
Chandler
19-01.25
(5.82m)
nwi
1
2
Jacobs, Shannon
Highland
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Kristina
Buena
18-00.25
(5.49m)
nwi
1
4
Clay, Alexis
Chandler
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
5
Nossek, Maddie
Payson
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
6
DeGracie, Jaden
Highland
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
7
Stricker, Amanda
Flagstaff
17-02.25
(5.24m)
nwi
1
8
Hickman, JaQuaisha
Agua Fria Union
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
1
9
Molinar, Devin
Sandra Day O'Con
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
10
Robertson, Quinn
Valley Christian
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
11
Jantzi, Lindsay
Desert Vista
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
1
12
Pratt, Jasmin
Estrella Foothil
15-09.25
(4.81m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Shaylah
Desert Vista
13-04.00
(4.06m)
1
2
Reginato, Courtney
Desert Vista
12-01.00
(3.68m)
1
2
Harmon, Kylie
Desert Vista
12-01.00
(3.68m)
1
2
Arseneau, Heather
Desert Vista
12-01.00
(3.68m)
1
5
Heisler, Emily
Desert Vista
11-07.00
(3.53m)
1
6
Silcox, Kaitlin
Mountain Ridge
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
6
Portanova, Liz
Chaparral
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
6
Bowser, Haley
Chandler
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
9
Jantzi, Lindsay
Desert Vista
10-07.00
(3.23m)
1
9
Pew, Lindsay
Mountain View Me
10-07.00
(3.23m)
1
11
Fraley, Chandler
Valley Christian
10-01.00
(3.07m)
1
11
Durec, Justina
Valley Christian
10-01.00
(3.07m)
1
11
Barclay, Briena
Valley Christian
10-01.00
(3.07m)
1
11
Quick, Devon
Mountain View Me
10-01.00
(3.07m)
1
--
Johnson, Jessica
Blue Ridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilcock, Amanda
Blue Ridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Hageman, Cortney
Mingus Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Harris, Becca
Salpointe Cathol
NH
(--)
1
--
Ten Hope, Merritt
Desert Vista
NH
(--)
1
--
Kinkade, Leslie
Mingus Union
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#arizona
#meet-of
#champions
More news
2010 Results - Central, East Valley, and Fiesta Region Championships
237 shares:
Arizona Meet of Champions
,
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
,
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Apache Junction High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apache Junction, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
10
1
2022
6
2021
4
2020
4
1
2019
12
1
2018
3
2017
2
2015
5
7
2014
2
4
2013
1
6
2012
8
2011
9
2010
7
2009
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#arizona
#meet-of
#champions
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!